アメリカ代表/2009 Selection Camp attendees - Softball Stadium - Schedule & Results

2009 USA Softball Women's National Team

Team Selection Camp

  • 2009/06/08(月)~06/12(金)
    • Team Selection Camp USOTC - Chula Vista, Calif.

The 2009 Selection Camp attendees

The following list of participating athletes is as follows: 
  1. * Monica Abbott - Salinas, Calif.・・・トヨタ自動車
  2. Valerie Arioto - Pleasanton, Calif.
  3. K'Lee Arredondo- Tempe, Az.
  4. Brandice Balschmiter - Newark, N.Y.
  5. Chelsea Bramlett - Cordova, Tenn.
  6. Katie Burkhart - San Luis Obispo, Calif.・・・豊田自動織機
  7. Courtney Bures -Haymarket, Va.
  8. Stacie Chambers -Glendale, Az.
  9. Ashley Charters-Beaverton, Ore.
  10. Kaitlin Cochran- Yorba Linda, Calif.
  11. Gionna Disalvatore - Palm Harbor, Fl.
  12. Krista Donnenwirth - Mission Viejo, Calif.
  13. * Andrea Duran- Selma, Calif.
  14. * Jennie Finch- La Mirada, Calif.
  15. Kenzie Fowler - Tucson, Az.
  16. * Vicky Galindo - Union City, Calif.
  17. Alissa Haber - Newark, Calif.
  18. Ashley Hansen - Chandler, Az.
  19. Ashley Holcombe - Fayetteville, Ga.
  20. ** Alicia Hollowell - Suisun, Calif.
  21. Molly Johnson - Tucson, Ariz.
  22. Amanda Kamekona - Chino Hills, Calif.
  23. Megan Langenfeld - Bakersfield, Calif.
  24. * Lauren Lappin - Anaheim, Calif.
  25. Brittany Lastrapes - Laguna Niguel, Calif.
  26. Jenae Leles - Fair Oaks, Calif.
  27. * Caitlin Lowe - Tustin, Calif.
  28. Sam Marder - Calabasas, Calif.
  29. Stacey Nelson - Moline, Ill.
  30. Nikki Nemitz - St. Clair Shores, Mich.
  31. * Cat Osterman - Houston, Texas
  32. Amber Patton - Forsyth, Ill.
  33. Brittany Rogers - Dacula, Ga.
  34. Melissa Roth - Long Beach, Calif.
  35. Katie Schroeder - Yorba Linda, Calif.
  36. Taylor Schlopy - West Hills, Calif.
  37. Lindsay Schutzler - Monterey, Calif.
  38. Angela Tincher - Eagle Rock, Mo.・・・レオパレス21
  39. Maggie Viefhaus - Pacific, Mo.
  40. * Natasha Watley - Irvine, Calif.・・・トヨタ自動車
  41. Tammy Williams - Roscoe, Mo.

    * 北京オリンピック代表、** 北京オリンピック代表alternates

The following coaches were selected by the Women's National Team Selection Committee
from the 14 coaches named to the Women's National team selection pool to work the Selection Camp.
  • Head Coach:
    1. Jay Miller (Starkville, Miss. - Head Coach at Mississippi State University)
  • Assistants:
    1. Suzy Brazney (Buena Park, Calif. - Head Coach at Golden West College)
    2. Chuck D'Arcy (Sacramento, Calif.)
    3. Kate Drohan (Chicago, Ill. - Head Coach at Northwestern University)
    4. Gordon Eakin (Sandy, Utah - Head Coach at Brigham Young University)
    5. Ken Eriksen (Tampa, Fla. - Head Coach at University of South Florida)
    6. Stacy Iveson (Prescott Valley, Ariz. - Head Coach at Yavapai College)
    7. Barbara Jordan (Northridge, Calif. - Head Coach at California State University, Northridge)
    8. Pat Murphy (Northport, Ala. - Head Coach at University of Alabama)
 

2009 National Team coaching assignments

  • June 8 - 12- Selection Camp-Olympic Training Center Chula Vista, Calif.
    • Head Coach: Jay Miller
    • Assistants:
      • Suzy Brazney (Buena Park, Calif. - Head Coach at Golden West College)
      • Chuck D'Arcy (Sacramento, Calif.)
      • Kate Drohan (Chicago, Ill. - Head Coach at Northwestern University)
      • Gordon Eakin (Sandy, Utah - Head Coach at Brigham Young University)
      • Ken Eriksen (Tampa, Fla. - Head Coach at University of South Florida)
      • Stacy Iveson (Prescott Valley, Ariz. - Head Coach at Yavapai College)
      • Barbara Jordan (Northridge, Calif. - Head Coach at California State University, Northridge)
      • Pat Murphy (Northport, Ala. - Head Coach at University of Alabama)
         
  • June 29 - July 2 - Training Camp- Olympic Training Center Chula Vista, Calif.
    • Head Coach: Jay Miller
    • Assistants: Suzy Brazney, Chuck D'Arcy, Gordon Eakin, Ken Eriksen, Barbara Jordan, Pat Murphy, Scott Whitlock (Marietta, Ga. - Head Coach at Kennesaw State University)
       
  • July 3 - July 12 - Canada Cup - Surrey, B.C. Canada
    • Head Coach: Jay Miller
    • Assistants: Barbara Jordan, Ken Eriksen,Gordon Eakin
       
  • July 13 - July 20 - World Cup of Softball presented by KFC - Oklahoma City, Okla.
    • Head Coach: Jay Miller
    • Assistants: Ken Eriksen, Gordon Eakin, Barbara Jordan
       
  • July 28- August 3 - Japan Cup-Sendai City, Japan
    • Head Coach: Jay Miller
    • Assistants: Suzy Brazney, Chuck D'Arcy, Barbara Jordan
       
  • July 29 - August 10- Pan Am / World Championship Qualifier - Maracay, Venezuela
    • Head Coach: Jay Miller
    • Assistants: Karen Johns, Pat Murphy, Scott Whitlock

http://www.usasoftball.com/news.asp?uid=4750&p=303


Copyright © 2002-2017 leadoffman.info All Rights Reserved.